Nordrhein-Seniorenmeisterschaften
Erkelenz, 24. Mai 2001
=================================


Ergebnisliste




Klassenübersicht

Männer M70
Männer M65
Männer M60
Männer M55
Männer M50
Männer M45
Männer M40
Männer M35
Männer M30
Frauen W65
Frauen W60
Frauen W55
Frauen W50
Frauen W45
Frauen W40
Frauen W35
Frauen W30




Männer M30


100 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-1,7 / II:-0,4            24.05.2001
 1.Geissels, Rolf              67 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     11,72 sec  1./I  
 2.Neuwald, Holger             70 Polizei SV Wuppertal             11,77 sec  1./II 
 3.Günther, Olaf               68 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     11,78 sec  2./I  
 4.Wilkes, Ingo                71 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     11,90 sec  3./I  
 5.Ippen, Thomas               67 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     12,44 sec  2./II 
 6.Wolters, Markus             67 Düsseldorfer SV                  12,96 sec  4./I  
 7.Montante, Rosario           70 Polizei SV Wuppertal             13,43 sec  3./II 


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: -2,5                       24.05.2001

 1.Günther, Olaf               68 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     23,54 sec
 2.Geissels, Rolf              67 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     23,85 sec
 3.Beyerlein, Thomas           71 TFG Köln-Nippes                  26,23 sec
 4.Schlecht, Thomas            67 TV Rheinbach                     26,38 sec
 5.Montante, Rosario           70 Polizei SV Wuppertal             26,61 sec


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Günther, Olaf               68 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     51,43 sec
 2.Wolters, Markus             67 Düsseldorfer SV                  57,14 sec
   Geissels, Rolf              67 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen    abgem.


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Duisken, Mike               70 LG Ameln-Linnich               2:04,18 min
 2.Fontes, Arndt               70 TuS Köln rrh.                  2:05,94 min
 3.Willmann, Michael           67 SG Neukirchen/Hülchrath        2:08,67 min
 4.Cremer, Rolf                68 TuS Schmidt                    2:17,36 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Voigt-Krämer, Dirk          68 Ohligser TV                    4:15,09 min
 2.Münz, Michael               68 Alfterer SC                    4:15,53 min
 3.Fontes, Arndt               70 TuS Köln rrh.                  4:26,01 min
 4.Blasche, Stefan             68 DJK TUSA Düsseldorf            4:28,56 min


4 x 100 m Endlauf                                               24.05.2001

 1.Polizei SV Wuppertal                                            46,18 sec
    Montante, R 70 - Schwarzbach, R 64 - Schneider, S 66 - Neuwald, H 70
 2.KTSV Preussen Krefeld                                           48,02 sec
    Lenz, H 63 - Dohmann, E 63 - Schmulke, J 61 - Pricken, H 65


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Sablin, Ilja                69 LG Meckenheim                     6,50 m   +0,7


Kugelstoß 7,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Dr. Rolfink, Armin          69 Dürener TV                       15,48 m 
 2.Hund, Christian             68 DJK RaSpo Aachen Brand           11,58 m 

35


Diskuswurf 2 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Waleschkowski, Bernd        68 LT DSHS Köln                     42,81 m 
 2.Dr. Rolfink, Armin          69 Dürener TV                       42,06 m 
 3.Schottke, Oliver            69 TSG Benrath                      39,73 m 
 4.Hund, Christian             68 DJK RaSpo Aachen Brand           33,34 m 


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Hund, Christian             68 DJK RaSpo Aachen Brand           53,05 m 




Männer M35


100 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-0,6 / II:-1,2            24.05.2001

 1.Thoebarth, Hermann          66 LAZ Wachtendonk                  11,68 sec  1./I  
 2.Schwarzbach, Ralf           64 Polizei SV Wuppertal             11,82 sec  2./I  
 3.Schmidt, Olaf               66 LG Hilden                        12,05 sec  1./II 
 4.Schneider, Steffen          66 Polizei SV Wuppertal             12,24 sec  2./II 
 5.Lange, Stefan               66 TuS Velbert                      12,32 sec  3./I  
 6.Kerpen, Peter               66 TV Rheinbach                     12,58 sec  3./II 
 6.Pricken, Horst              65 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            12,58 sec  4./I  
 8.Lenz, Hartmut               63 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            12,59 sec  5./I  
 9.Markus, Arnd                64 Düsseldorfer SV                  12,67 sec  4./II 
10.Engels, Thomas              65 ESV Neuss                        12,74 sec  5./II 
   Engelmann, Jürgen           65 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen    abgem.


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: -1,3                       24.05.2001

 1.Thoebarth, Hermann          66 LAZ Wachtendonk                  24,15 sec
 2.Lange, Stefan               66 TuS Velbert                      25,13 sec
 3.Dohmann, Erwin              63 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            25,16 sec
 4.Pricken, Horst              65 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            25,49 sec
 5.Bachran, Wolfgang           66 TFG Köln-Nippes                  28,63 sec
   Engelmann, Jürgen           65 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      n.a.


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Thoebarth, Hermann          66 LAZ Wachtendonk                  53,23 sec
 2.Dohmann, Erwin              63 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            55,31 sec
 3.Willms, Thomas              65 DJK Wassenberg                   55,47 sec
 4.Lenz, Hartmut               63 KTSV Preussen Krefeld            55,88 sec
   Engelmann, Jürgen           65 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen    abgem.


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Zeidler, Joachim            66 TuS Köln rrh.                  2:00,44 min
 2.Weber, Frank                66 Ohligser TV                    2:00,83 min
 3.Müller, Andreas             64 TuS Köln rrh.                  2:01,08 min
 4.Frohnhofen, Hans-Josef      63 SV Schlafhorst                 2:13,83 min
 5.Kalenberg, Rudolf           66 TV Rheinbach                   2:14,82 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Brüning, Reinhart           65 TuS Köln rrh.                  4:08,62 min
 2.Borgmann, Norbert           62 SC Myhl                        4:10,36 min
 3.Netzband, Markus            66 TuS Arloff-Kirspenich          4:12,64 min
 4.Pfennig, Olaf               63 Team Voreifel                  4:13,59 min
 5.Zeidler, Joachim            66 TuS Köln rrh.                  4:13,63 min
 6.Wiltsch, Christian          64 TV Bedburg                     4:38,42 min
 7.Moll, Harald                62 Viersener TV                   4:39,87 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Chavet, Michael             65 TV Rheinbach                      1,80 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Delhofen, Dirk              64 TSV Bayer Leverkusen              6,36 m   +0,2
 2.Schröder, Hubert            63 Team Voreifel                     6,34 m   +0,7
 3.Osenberg, Frank             66 TSV Bayer Leverkusen              6,06 m   -0,1
 4.Echsler, Helmut             65 SV Schlafhorst                    5,97 m   +0,3
 5.Markus, Arnd                64 Düsseldorfer SV                   5,86 m   +0,9
 6.Baranzke, Martin            63 Team Voreifel                     5,81 m   -2,1
 7.Kerpen, Peter               66 TV Rheinbach                      5,58 m   +0,8
 8.Willms, Thomas              65 DJK Wassenberg                    5,56 m   +0,7
   Pricken, Horst              65 KTSV Preussen Krefeld           abgem.     


Kugelstoß 7,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Schult, Torsten             63 KSV Kevelaer                     14,34 m 
 2.Orlean, Hans-Jürgen         63 TG Neuss                         12,52 m 
 3.Chavet, Michael             65 TV Rheinbach                     12,18 m 
 4.Baranzke, Martin            63 Team Voreifel                    10,73 m 
 5.Blume, Rainer               65 CSV Krefeld                      10,67 m 
 6.Schröder, Hubert            63 Team Voreifel                     9,87 m 


Diskuswurf 2 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Prochnau, Ralf              63 TSG Benrath                      45,40 m 
 2.Wolf, Michael               65 Mönchengladbacher LG             45,11 m 
 3.Schult, Torsten             63 KSV Kevelaer                     42,81 m 
 4.Chavet, Michael             65 TV Rheinbach                     34,58 m 
 5.Blume, Rainer               65 CSV Krefeld                      34,56 m 
 6.Echsler, Helmut             65 SV Schlafhorst                   32,41 m 


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Powell, Jonathan            62 SC Myhl                          61,63 m 
 2.Blume, Rainer               65 CSV Krefeld                      51,74 m 
 3.Kels, Andreas               66 Mönchengladbacher LG             47,75 m 
 4.Reinhardt, Udo              63 SV Schlafhorst                   42,79 m 




Männer M40


100 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-1,3 / II:+0,7            24.05.2001

 1.Probst, Volkmar             61 Polizei SV Wuppertal             12,28 sec  1./I  
 2.Zelz, Peter                 59 Düsseldorfer SV                  12,40 sec  2./I  
 3.Reinhardt, Alfred           60 SV Schlafhorst                   12,42 sec  1./II 
 4.Moll, Bernhard              59 SG Holzheim                      13,00 sec  3./I  
 5.Michalczak, Herbert         61 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel   13,02 sec  4./I  
 6.Stroetmann, Klemens         59 LG Hünxe                         13,17 sec  2./II 
 7.Stolz, Karl Heinz           59 LG Stolberg                      13,19 sec  3./II 


200 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-0,5 / II:-0,5            24.05.2001

 1.Dirking, Ulrich             57 Pulheimer SC                     23,65 sec  1./I  
 2.Probst, Volkmar             61 Polizei SV Wuppertal             24,62 sec  2./I  
 3.Walinski, Thomas            61 TSV Viktoria Mülheim             25,36 sec  1./II 
 4.Schäfers, Horst             60 LG Monheim/Baumberg              26,13 sec  3./I  
 5.Michalczak, Herbert         61 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel   26,70 sec  2./II 
 6.Stroetmann, Klemens         59 LG Hünxe                         27,40 sec  3./II 
   Reinhardt, Alfred           60 SV Schlafhorst                  abgem.
   Zelz, Peter                 59 Düsseldorfer SV                 abgem.


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Euskirchen, Norbert         59 LG Siebengebirge                 54,28 sec
 2.Schmitz, Volker             60 TV Rheinbach                     54,31 sec
 3.Reinhardt, Alfred           60 SV Schlafhorst                   57,70 sec
 4.Schäfers, Horst             60 LG Monheim/Baumberg              58,40 sec


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Schmitz, Volker             60 TV Rheinbach                   2:08,00 min
 2.Schultze, Xaver             60 ASV Süchteln                   2:16,57 min
 3.Thürmer, Burkhard           61 Pulheimer SC                   2:18,58 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Strack, Marc                61 LAV Hückelhoven                4:27,41 min
 2.Rödingen, Jürgen            59 ASC Rosellen/Neuss             4:29,36 min
 3.Königs, Raimund             58 TV Erkelenz                    4:30,15 min
 4.Herbst, Volker              57 DJK Kleinenbroich              4:31,42 min
 5.Röhlich, Manfred            57 Dürener TV                     4:34,42 min
 6.Koppmann, Achim             59 Pulheimer SC                   4:36,98 min
 7.Schultze, Xaver             60 ASV Süchteln                   4:40,40 min


4 x 100 m Endlauf                                               24.05.2001

 1.LG Hünxe                                                        50,02 sec
    Sura, H 49 - Unterloh, F 49 - Stroetmann, K 59 - Wachsmann, G 55


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Knipper, Manfred            58 Essener LV                        1,83 m 
 2.Jarvis, Kevin               60 Mönchengladbacher LG              1,77 m 
 3.Zelz, Peter                 59 Düsseldorfer SV                   1,71 m 
   Reinhardt, Alfred           60 SV Schlafhorst                  abgem.


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Probst, Volkmar             61 Polizei SV Wuppertal              6,28 m   +0,5
 2.Euskirchen, Norbert         59 LG Siebengebirge                  6,18 m   +2,4
 3.Zelz, Peter                 59 Düsseldorfer SV                   5,94 m   +1,6
 4.Walinski, Thomas            61 TSV Viktoria Mülheim              5,61 m   -0,1
 5.Michalczak, Herbert         61 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    5,44 m   +1,1
 6.Post, Ulrich                57 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg                5,36 m   +0,5
   Reinhardt, Alfred           60 SV Schlafhorst                  abgem.     


Kugelstoß 7,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Thieleke, Jörg              61 Barmer TV Wuppertal              13,70 m 
 2.Spickermann, Heino          57 LG Hünxe                         11,83 m 
 3.Stolz, Karl Heinz           59 LG Stolberg                      10,71 m 
 4.Ginzkei, Alfred             60 SC Janus Köln                     9,78 m 
 5.Post, Ulrich                57 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg                9,73 m 


Diskuswurf 2 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Walinski, Thomas            61 TSV Viktoria Mülheim             42,63 m 
 2.Ediger, Thomas              61 Polizei SV Wuppertal             33,54 m 
 3.Stolz, Karl Heinz           59 LG Stolberg                      32,80 m 


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Ginzkei, Alfred             60 SC Janus Köln                    40,68 m 
 2.Beran, Christian            60 Moerser TV                       40,66 m 
 3.Post, Ulrich                57 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               37,19 m 
 4.Jarvis, Kevin               60 Mönchengladbacher LG             34,84 m 




Männer M45


100 m Endlauf                  Wind: -0,3                       24.05.2001

 1.Ritte, Wolfgang             53 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     12,17 sec
 2.Hunold, Erhard              56 MSV Duisburg                     12,49 sec
 3.Hamann, Wilfried            53 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,65 sec
 4.Tinney, Detlef              56 LG Gummersbach                   14,48 sec


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: -2,0                       24.05.2001

 1.Ritte, Wolfgang             53 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     25,00 sec
 2.Hunold, Erhard              56 MSV Duisburg                     25,97 sec
 3.Hamann, Wilfried            53 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     28,26 sec
   Gressel, Paul-Gerhard       55 LG Hünxe                        abgem.


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Paulus, Wolfgang            52 LAV Hückelhoven                  60,86 sec
   Dr. Rade, Claus-Dieter      55 Pulheimer SC                      n.a.


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Payne, Robert               56 Mönchengladbacher LG           2:08,54 min
 2.Henning, Jörg               54 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel 2:18,53 min
 3.Gilles, Dieter              56 Team Voreifel                  2:19,92 min
 4.Beyer, Rüdiger              54 DJK TUSA Düsseldorf            2:24,27 min
 5.Spölgen, Joachim            54 Team Voreifel                  2:26,47 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Payne, Robert               56 Mönchengladbacher LG           4:19,28 min
 2.Gilles, Dieter              56 Team Voreifel                  4:57,32 min
 3.Spölgen, Joachim            54 Team Voreifel                  5:04,91 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Hörmann, Mathias            52 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    1,60 m 
 2.Hartmann, Ulrich            54 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    1,55 m 
   Fridman, Jacov              54 Pulheimer SC                      1,86 m   aW


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Ritte, Wolfgang             53 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      6,25 m   +1,7
 2.Wachsmann, Günter           55 LG Hünxe                          5,61 m   +0,6
 3.Hörmann, Mathias            52 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    5,44 m   +0,4
 4.Tinney, Detlef              56 LG Gummersbach                    4,57 m   +2,1
   Walther, Wolfram            55 Pulheimer SC                      n.a.     


Kugelstoß 7,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Pahl, Joachim               54 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     12,55 m 
 2.Dr. Wattenbach, Roland      55 LG Siebengebirge                 12,20 m 
 3.Mandt, Willi                54 Pulheimer SC                     11,65 m 
 4.Tinney, Detlef              56 LG Gummersbach                    8,12 m 
   Schmidt, Hansi              56 Düsseldorfer SV                 abgem.


Diskuswurf 2 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Pahl, Joachim               54 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     41,57 m 
 2.Hörmann, Mathias            52 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel   29,24 m 
   Hartmann, Ulrich            54 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel  abgem.


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Erckens, Wilfried           55 LG Viersen                       46,72 m 




Männer M50


100 m Endlauf                  Wind: -1,4                       24.05.2001

 1.Unterloh, Friedhelm         49 LG Hünxe                         12,79 sec
 2.Sura, Hans-Jürgen           49 LG Hünxe                         12,98 sec
 3.Kaiser, Fritz               47 Dürener TV                       13,61 sec
 4.Pelzer, Leo                 51 SC Myhl                          13,62 sec
   Dr. Kann, Claus             47 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             aufg.


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: -2,1                       24.05.2001

 1.Unterloh, Friedhelm         49 LG Hünxe                         26,71 sec
 2.Dr. Kombrink, Erich         50 Pulheimer SC                     26,79 sec
 3.Loddeke, Heinrich           47 Pulheimer SC                     27,40 sec
 4.Sura, Hans-Jürgen           49 LG Hünxe                         27,60 sec
 5.Kaiser, Fritz               47 Dürener TV                       28,07 sec
 6.Niessen, Hubert             51 TuS Schmidt                      28,33 sec


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Dr. Kombrink, Erich         50 Pulheimer SC                     57,94 sec
 2.Ercklentz, Hans             50 ASV DOJO Möchengladbach          60,89 sec
 3.Krüger, Bruno               50 MTG Horst Essen                  62,78 sec
   Dr. Kann, Claus             47 TSV Bayer Leverkusen              n.a.


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Rösch, Harald               51 Pulheimer SC                   2:16,80 min
 2.Niessen, Hubert             51 TuS Schmidt                    2:23,55 min
   Escher, Gerd                47 TuS Köln rrh.                   abgem.
   Wagner, Runald              48 LG Hünxe                          n.a.
   Bovet, Hans-Jürgen          48 Pulheimer SC                      n.a.


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Schäfer, Günter             50 Pulheimer SC                   4:42,37 min
 2.Korte, Norbert              50 LC Wuppertal                   5:13,26 min


4 x 100 m Endlauf                                               24.05.2001

 1.TuS Köln rrh.                                                   50,88 sec
    Adams, G 37 - Görgens, K 40 - Winnen, B 45 - Schwarzer, H 39
 2.Pulheimer SC                                                    51,87 sec
    Kayser, D 42 - Hüstermann, K 47 - Hertel, E 43 - Loddeke, H 47


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Marx, Winfried              49 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    1,56 m 
 2.Pelzer, Leo                 51 SC Myhl                           1,53 m 
 3.Kolbe, Bernd                51 LG Gummersbach                    1,53 m 
 4.Hüstermann, Konrad          47 Pulheimer SC                      1,53 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Hüstermann, Konrad          47 Pulheimer SC                      5,48 m   +0,0
 2.Unterloh, Friedhelm         49 LG Hünxe                          5,33 m   +1,5
 3.Loddeke, Heinrich           47 Pulheimer SC                      5,30 m   -0,4
 4.Pelzer, Leo                 51 SC Myhl                           4,82 m   -1,3
   Dr. Kann, Claus             47 TSV Bayer Leverkusen              n.a.     


Kugelstoß 6,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Heinen, Klaus               49 Wiehltaler LC                    13,14 m 
 2.Müller, Werner              49 LG Monheim/Baumberg              11,40 m 
 3.Tobies, Dieter              51 SV Schlafhorst                    9,09 m 
   Dannenberg, Jürgen          49 ASG Elsdorf                       n.a.
   Balitzki, Helmut            47 Team Niederrhein                  n.a.


Diskuswurf 1,5 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Balitzki, Helmut            47 Team Niederrhein                 39,84 m 
 2.Paashaus, Wolfgang          50 Styrumer TV                      38,50 m 
 3.Kolbe, Bernd                51 LG Gummersbach                   38,03 m 
 4.Müller, Werner              49 LG Monheim/Baumberg              36,94 m 
 5.Tobies, Dieter              51 SV Schlafhorst                   33,80 m 
 6.Dannenberg, Jürgen          49 ASG Elsdorf                      33,40 m 
 7.Marx, Winfried              49 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel   30,08 m 


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Balitzki, Helmut            47 Team Niederrhein                 48,31 m 
 2.Dannenberg, Jürgen          49 ASG Elsdorf                      46,46 m 
 3.Koba, Manfred               50 Pulheimer SC                     39,29 m 
 4.Tobies, Dieter              51 SV Schlafhorst                   31,09 m 
   Marx, Winfried              49 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    n.a.




Männer M55


100 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-1,4 / II:-0,9            24.05.2001

 1.Exter, Ehrenfried           45 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,06 sec  1./I  
 2.Hertel, Eike                43 Pulheimer SC                     13,38 sec  2./I  
 3.Winnen, Bert                45 TuS Köln rrh.                    13,40 sec  3./I  
 4.Bonnie, Roman               42 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,68 sec  1./II 
 5.Kayser, Dietrich            42 Pulheimer SC                     14,33 sec  2./II 
 6.Lensing, Rainer             42 Dürener TV                       14,76 sec  4./I  
 7.Schönenborn, Martin         46 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             15,11 sec  3./II 


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: +0,4                       24.05.2001

 1.Exter, Ehrenfried           45 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     26,53 sec
 2.Winnen, Bert                45 TuS Köln rrh.                    27,50 sec
 3.Hertel, Eike                43 Pulheimer SC                     27,58 sec
 4.Bonnie, Roman               42 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     27,76 sec


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Exter, Ehrenfried           45 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     63,61 sec
 2.Fontes, Roger               42 TFG Köln-Nippes                  67,76 sec
 3.Peters, Heinz               42 ART Düsseldorf                   76,55 sec


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Meyer, Hans-Werner          46 TuS Oedt                       2:20,76 min
 2.Schnitzler, Hartmut         43 Dürener TV                     2:26,45 min
 3.Bönsch, Hartmut             45 Pulheimer SC                   2:32,26 min
   Steffens, Rolf-Peter        43 Pulheimer SC                      n.a.


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Meyer, Hans-Werner          46 TuS Oedt                       4:43,30 min
 2.Burr, Ehrenfried            45 DJK VfR Mülheim-Saarn          4:47,65 min
 3.Müller, Johann Baptist      46 ART Düsseldorf                 5:04,27 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Spielvogel, Gunther         44 TSV Bayer Leverkusen              1,71 m 
 2.Lensing, Rainer             42 Dürener TV                        1,45 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Exter, Ehrenfried           45 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      5,05 m   -0,3


Kugelstoß 6,25 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Weitz, Hans-Josef           46 TuS Köln rrh.                    12,81 m 
 2.Vorbach, Lutz               44 SV Schlafhorst                   12,29 m 
 3.Abeln, Alfred               43 Pulheimer SC                     11,34 m 
 4.Siebert, Heinz-Joachim      46 TSV Viktoria Mülheim              9,36 m 
 5.Kleine-Hegermann, Günther   42 SG Düren                          8,18 m 


Diskuswurf 1,5 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                 24.05.2001

 1.Abeln, Alfred               43 Pulheimer SC                     43,05 m 
 2.Vorbach, Lutz               44 SV Schlafhorst                   38,27 m 
 3.Weitz, Hans-Josef           46 TuS Köln rrh.                    38,13 m 
 4.Angermund, Werner           43 ART Düsseldorf                   30,18 m 
 5.Kayser, Dietrich            42 Pulheimer SC                     27,63 m 
 6.Kleine-Hegermann, Günther   42 SG Düren                         25,07 m 


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Meyer, Gerd                 42 MTG Horst Essen                  42,18 m 
 2.Maurus, Klaus               43 Aachener TG                      39,31 m 
 3.Schönenborn, Martin         46 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             31,51 m 
 4.Breiter, Georg              42 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     31,46 m 
 5.Kayser, Dietrich            42 Pulheimer SC                     30,55 m 




Männer M60


100 m Endlauf                  Wind: -0,6                       24.05.2001

 1.Klinkau, Kurt               38 TuS Köln rrh.                    13,17 sec
 2.Adams, Gerhard              37 TuS Köln rrh.                    13,27 sec
 3.Buss, Karl Heinz            37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,44 sec
 4.Potyka, Dieter              40 Styrumer TV                      13,80 sec
 5.Kramm, Willi                37 Pulheimer SC                     14,45 sec
   Otto, Dieter                38 TuS Köln rrh.                   abgem.


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: +1,4                       24.05.2001

 1.Schwarzer, Hans-Joachim     39 TuS Köln rrh.                    26,66 sec
 2.Potyka, Dieter              40 Styrumer TV                      28,19 sec
 3.Tuchen, Wolfgang            39 Pulheimer SC                     28,61 sec
 4.Elbe, Norbert               40 TV Rodenkirchen                  33,09 sec
   Buss, Karl Heinz            37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen    abgem.


400 m Endläufe                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Schwarzer, Hans-Joachim     39 TuS Köln rrh.                    60,04 sec  1./I  
 2.Schultz, Hans-Joachim       41 LAV Hückelhoven                  61,74 sec  2./I  
 3.Buss, Karl Heinz            37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     63,41 sec  3./I  
 4.Busch, Wolfgang             37 LG Mettmann                      67,57 sec  4./I  
 5.Szardenings, Dietmar        40 Pulheimer SC                     68,24 sec  5./I  
 6.Königs, Josef               39 VSV Grenzland Wegberg            68,80 sec  6./I  


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Schultz, Hans-Joachim       41 LAV Hückelhoven                2:25,81 min
 2.Mechtersheimer, Hans        38 LG Kaarst                      2:36,00 min
 3.Filipczyk, Karl-Heinz       38 TuS Oedt                       2:38,18 min
 4.Wieland, Dieter             40 TuS Oedt                       2:38,93 min
 5.Busch, Wolfgang             37 LG Mettmann                    2:52,28 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Mechtersheimer, Hans        38 LG Kaarst                      5:18,72 min
 2.Vollmer, Dierk              41 LLG St. Augustin               5:21,90 min
 3.Königs, Josef               39 VSV Grenzland Wegberg          5:27,35 min
 4.Steinbach, Gert             39 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen   5:35,95 min
 5.Falkenberg, Hartmut         41 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen   7:00,15 min


4 x 100 m Endlauf                                               24.05.2001

 1.LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen                                    52,74 sec
    Schmitz, H 36 - Ingenrieth, F 34 - Buss, K 37 - Spichalski, Z 34
 2.Pulheimer SC                                                    55,74 sec
    Neu, H 35 - Kramm, W 37 - Malcher, D 41 - Tuchen, W 39


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Lempert, Alexander          41 Pulheimer SC                      1,57 m 
 2.Hauck, Walter               39 Dürener TV                        1,39 m 
 3.Wolf, Dieter                37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      1,36 m 
 4.Fürnkranz, Peter            40 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg                1,33 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Tuchen, Wolfgang            39 Pulheimer SC                      5,18 m   +0,2
 2.Klinkau, Kurt               38 TuS Köln rrh.                     4,97 m   +0,0
 3.Malcher, Dieter             41 Pulheimer SC                      4,83 m   +1,9
 4.Potyka, Dieter              40 Styrumer TV                       4,40 m   +0,0
 5.Fürnkranz, Peter            40 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg                4,38 m   +0,2


Kugelstoß 5 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                    24.05.2001

 1.Wolf, Dieter                37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     12,86 m 
 2.Jürgens, Jürgen             39 Leichlinger TV                   12,57 m 
 3.Hellmer, Jürgen             40 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             12,56 m 
 4.Plücker, Günter             40 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             11,63 m 
 5.Fudalle, Erich              39 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               11,12 m 
 6.Schubert, Gerhard           39 Team Niederrhein                 11,01 m 
 7.Engels, Gerd                41 ESV Neuss                        10,96 m 
 8.Görtz, Reiner               41 ASV Süchteln                     10,49 m 
 9.Malcher, Dieter             41 Pulheimer SC                     10,23 m 
   Funk, Karl                  40 TS Frechen                      abgem.


Diskuswurf 1 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Nysten, Helmut              41 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             49,68 m 
 2.Bruckhaus, Gerhard          38 ART Düsseldorf                   45,66 m 
 3.Schiffers, Helmut           40 Aachener TG                      41,70 m 
 4.Wolf, Dieter                37 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     41,53 m 
 5.Plücker, Günter             40 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             41,18 m 
 6.Hellmer, Jürgen             40 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             39,87 m 
 7.Funk, Karl                  40 TS Frechen                       38,92 m 
 8.Granz, Joachim              39 LG Mettmann                      38,50 m 
 9.Fudalle, Erich              39 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               36,95 m 
10.Schubert, Gerhard           39 Team Niederrhein                 36,46 m 
11.Kramm, Willi                37 Pulheimer SC                     25,57 m 


Speerwurf 600 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Görtz, Reiner               41 ASV Süchteln                     39,55 m 
 2.Funk, Karl                  40 TS Frechen                       38,34 m 
 3.Schubert, Gerhard           39 Team Niederrhein                 33,60 m 
 4.Granz, Joachim              39 LG Mettmann                      33,46 m 
 5.Plücker, Günter             40 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             32,53 m 
 6.Fürnkranz, Peter            40 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               32,46 m 
 7.Malcher, Dieter             41 Pulheimer SC                     32,35 m 




Männer M65


100 m Endläufe                 Wind I:+1,7 / II:-0,1            24.05.2001

 1.Schmitz, Heinz-Georg        36 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,52 sec  1./I  
 2.Brauch, Rolf                36 ASV Wuppertal                    13,82 sec  1./II 
 3.Spichalski, Zdzislaw        34 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     13,92 sec  2./II 
 4.Neu, Heinz                  35 Pulheimer SC                     14,70 sec  3./II 
 5.Roth, Otto                  32 PSV Köln                         14,85 sec  2./I  
 6.Kosubek, Egon               33 Marathon Dinslaken               14,99 sec  3./I  
   Ingenrieth, Fred            34 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     disq.


200 m Endläufe                 Wind I:-0,7 / II:-0,7            24.05.2001

 1.Schmitz, Heinz-Georg        36 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     28,10 sec  1./I  
 2.Ingenrieth, Fred            34 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     28,50 sec  2./I  
 3.Brauch, Rolf                36 ASV Wuppertal                    28,61 sec  3./I  
 4.Spichalski, Zdzislaw        34 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     28,94 sec  1./II 
 5.Kosubek, Egon               33 Marathon Dinslaken               31,40 sec  2./II 
   Ortmanns, Dr. Günter        36 LAZ Zweibrücken                  27,97 sec aW
   Kinzel, Karl-Heinz          35 Pulheimer SC                    abgem.


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Ingenrieth, Fred            34 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     68,02 sec
 2.Krause, Gerd                36 DJK Elmar Kohlscheid             68,99 sec
 3.Kosubek, Egon               33 Marathon Dinslaken               74,06 sec
 4.Seyfried, Ernst-August      35 Pulheimer SC                     75,82 sec
 5.Borgmann, Hans              34 VSV Grenzland Wegberg            78,00 sec


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Beecker, Werner             32 Haaner TV                      2:42,21 min
 2.Taschbach, Hans-Jürgen      35 TV Rodenkirchen                2:50,18 min
 3.Seyfried, Ernst-August      35 Pulheimer SC                   3:02,70 min
 4.Kosubek, Egon               33 Marathon Dinslaken             3:10,89 min
   Schäfer, Ingo               36 Leichlinger TV                    n.a.


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Beecker, Werner             32 Haaner TV                      5:26,11 min
 2.Schönenborn, Alfons         35 LC Euskirchen                  5:38,16 min
 3.Braun, Albert               35 LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel 6:04,39 min
 4.Borgmann, Hans              34 VSV Grenzland Wegberg          6:22,49 min
 5.Kühnel, Wolfgang            35 TV Rodenkirchen                6:28,33 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Habicht, Klaus              36 TV Ratingen                       1,36 m 
 2.Roth, Otto                  32 PSV Köln                          1,27 m 
 3.Schäfer, Ingo               36 Leichlinger TV                    1,27 m 
 4.Lindemann, Harald           34 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg                1,18 m 
 5.Borgmann, Hans              34 VSV Grenzland Wegberg             1,15 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Schmitz, Heinz-Georg        36 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      4,47 m   +0,3
 2.Schäfer, Ingo               36 Leichlinger TV                    4,23 m   +0,8
 3.Neu, Heinz                  35 Pulheimer SC                      4,01 m   +0,0


Kugelstoß 5 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                    24.05.2001

 1.Speckens, Peter             35 SV Schlafhorst                   13,77 m 
 2.Ziegelmeier, Joseph         35 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               11,51 m 
 3.Bajraszewski, Bruno         36 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             10,76 m 
 4.Roth, Otto                  32 PSV Köln                         10,75 m 


Diskuswurf 1 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Speckens, Peter             35 SV Schlafhorst                   50,39 m 
 2.Küchler, Edgar              35 LG Mettmann                      39,23 m 
 3.Ziegelmeier, Joseph         35 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               36,93 m 
 4.Neu, Heinz                  35 Pulheimer SC                     32,30 m 
 5.Roth, Otto                  32 PSV Köln                         32,10 m 
 6.Balke, Wolfgang             35 SuS Dinslaken                    30,84 m 
 7.Bajraszewski, Bruno         36 TSV Bayer Leverkusen             30,53 m 
 8.Lindemann, Harald           34 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               29,55 m 


Speerwurf 600 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Speckens, Peter             35 SV Schlafhorst                   40,67 m 
 2.Habicht, Klaus              36 TV Ratingen                      39,94 m 
 3.Schäfer, Ingo               36 Leichlinger TV                   25,13 m 




Männer M70


100 m Endlauf                  Wind: +0,3                       24.05.2001

 1.Plaßmann, Lothar            30 Aachener TG                      14,05 sec
 2.Hoppe, Felix                30 VSV Grenzland Wegberg            15,13 sec
 3.Pilarczyk, Stepan           31 TuS Köln rrh.                    15,41 sec
 4.Mühle, Fritz                17 VfL Repelen                      16,81 sec
 5.Diemers, Hans               30 TV Wanheimerort                  16,82 sec
 6.Rennschuh, Walter           18 DLC Aachen                       19,53 sec


200 m Endlauf                  Wind: -1,5                       24.05.2001

 1.Plaßmann, Lothar            30 Aachener TG                      28,48 sec
 2.Vossen, Alfred              31 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     31,18 sec
 3.Pilarczyk, Stepan           31 TuS Köln rrh.                    33,01 sec
 4.Mühle, Fritz                17 VfL Repelen                      35,77 sec


400 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Vossen, Alfred              31 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen     72,98 sec


800 m Endlauf                                                   24.05.2001

 1.Flamm, Joachim              31 TV Rodenkirchen                2:57,10 min
 2.Nagel, Karl                 29 LC Wuppertal                   3:01,71 min
 3.Backhuss, Horst             27 OSC Waldniel                   3:03,90 min


1500 m Endlauf                                                  24.05.2001

 1.Backhuss, Horst             27 OSC Waldniel                   6:12,82 min
 2.Nagel, Karl                 29 LC Wuppertal                   6:25,50 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Diemers, Hans               30 TV Wanheimerort                   1,27 m 


Weitsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        24.05.2001

 1.Vossen, Alfred              31 LAV Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen      4,10 m   +0,2
 2.Zirden, Hans-Joachim        28 SC Myhl                           3,31 m   +0,8


Kugelstoß 4 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                    24.05.2001

 1.Steinbacher, Helmut         30 TSV Viktoria Mülheim             12,03 m 
 2.Adolph, Gottfried           29 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               10,19 m 
 3.Aanstoot, Bernd             31 Team Niederrhein                 10,02 m 
 4.Hoffmann, Günter            30 TV Wanheimerort                   9,68 m 
 5.Degner, Horst               29 Styrumer TV                       8,63 m 
 6.Frech, Philipp              20 Pulheimer SC                      8,45 m 
 7.Bock, Christian             29 TG Mülheim                        8,18 m 


Diskuswurf 1 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   24.05.2001

 1.Adolph, Gottfried           29 LRV Bonn-Hardtberg               34,17 m 
 2.Frech, Philipp              20 Pulheimer SC                     29